Micro Fiber Optic Cable

/Micro Fiber Optic Cable
Micro Fiber Optic Cable 2020-03-23T16:57:26+00:00

Multi-beam tube,Air-blown Micro Cable,HDPE,ITU-TG.652D

GCYFTY  Multi-beam tube,Air-blown Micro cable,HDPE,ITU-TG.652D

USD$0.358-4.299/m (price up or down from 2 fiber to 24 fiber)

Fiber Number: 24 fiber to 288 fiber
*Fiber Type: single mode, G652D
*Sheath: black PE
*Package: 2km/drum
*Max. fiber: up to 288fiber
*Tensile Strength: Short Time>500N
*Crush Resistance: Short Time 800N

No. of cable 24 36 48 60 72 96 144 216 288
Fiber type G652D
Central Strength Member Material FRP
Diameter(±0.05mm) 1.8 1.8 1.8 1.8 1.8 2.2 1.8 1.3 1.8
Additional Sheath Material MDPE
Size (±0.05mm) 3.8 2.6
Loose Tube Material PBT
Diameter(±0.05mm) 1.2
Thickness(±0.03mm) 0.15
MAX.NO./per 12
Filler Rope Material LDPE
Diameter(±0.05mm) 1.3
No. 4 3 2 1
Water Blocking Layer Material Water Blocking Yarm
Ripcord Material kevlar
Outer Sheath Material HDPE
Thickness/mm 0.5(nominal)0.40(min)
Color black
Cable Diameter(±0.2mm) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.8 7.5 7.6 8.9
Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km) 25 25 25 25 25 25 35 57 78
Attenuation coefficient(dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.35
1550nm ≤0.21
MAX. Tensile Strength(N) 500 500 500 500 500 500 1000 500 1000
MAX. Crush Resistance(N/100mm) 800
Min. bending radius(mm) Without Tension  10.0×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension 20.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range(℃) Installation -10~+40
Transport&Storag -40~+70
Operation -40~+70

Central tube,Air-blown Micro Cable,HDPE,ITU-TG.652D

GCYXTY  Central tube,Air-blown Micro cable,HDPE,ITU-TG.652D

USD$0.149-3.580/m (price up or down from 2 fiber to 24 fiber)

*Fiber Number: 2 fiber to 24 fiber
*Fiber Type: single mode, G652D
*Sheath: black PE
*Package: 2km/drum
*Max. fiber: up to 24fiber
*Tensile Strength: Short Time>120N
*Crush Resistance: Short Time 1000N

No. of cable 2-12Fiber 14-24Fiber
Fiber type G652D
Loose Tube Material PBT
Diameter(±0.05mm) 2.0 3.0
Thickness(±0.03mm) 0.4 0.6
MAX.NO./per 2-12fiber 14-24fiber
Non metallic strength Material Aramid Yarm
Outer Sheath Material HDPE
Thickness/mm 0.5(nominal)0.40(min)
Color black
Cable Diameter(±0.2mm) 3.0 4.0
Cable Weight(±10.0kg/km) 12 16
Attenuation coefficient(dB/km) 1310nm ≤0.35
1550nm ≤0.21
MAX. Tensile Strength(N) 120 150
MAX. Crush Resistance(N/100mm) 1000
Min. bending radius(mm) Without Tension  10.0×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension 20.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range(℃) Installation -10~+40
Transport&Storag -40~+60
Operation -30~+50

*Fiber optic cable price is as reference, may changed expensive or cheaper caused by  dollar exchange rate and other cost.

*Price is based on 40HQ order, you can choose different type to mix in one container.

*MOQ:2km.

*If your order is different from 40HQ, please contact us to get best price.

*More technical datasheet, please contact us.

Ask us for price and solutions today!

Your inquiry will be replied in 2 hours, and we respect your private